close[X]
Your shopping Cart
Part No. Quantity Price Subtotal ETD
Total:$0
Freight and Insurance cost: $ 0.00
View Shopping Cart Checkout
Home / Laser diode / Distributed Bragg Reflector Laser / 1540-1560nm 8nm tunable bandwidth DBR laser diode

1560nm DBR laser diode

8nm tunable bandwidth, with TEC, Tolerance ±1nm, SMF-28E, FC/APC

Part Number  :  PL-DBR-1560-30-1-SA-14BF
Unit Price  :  $1800.00
Lead time  :  in stock
Inventory quantity   :  20
Stock NO.   :  
Quantity   :  
Overview

PD-LD' s PL-DBR-1560-PA Distributed Bragg Reflector (DBR) laser is a single-frequency laser diode that is well-suited for low-noise pump applications, second harmonic generation and time-resolved fluorescence spectroscopy, and fiber optic sensor.

The PL-DBR-1560-PA includes an integrated optical isolator, thermo-electric cooler (TEC), thermistor, and monitor photodiode. It is packaged in a 14-pin butterfly package with SMF-28E single mode optical fiber and an FC/APC connector.

Laser Specifications

Laser Characteristics (CW,T=25℃)

Parameter

Min

Type

Max

Unit

Optical output power*a

 30

40

-

mW

Center wavelength (customized)


1550

-

nm

Wavelength tuning range

 6

8


nm

Wavelength tuning rate

-

-

10

ms

Spectral width

-

3

--

MHz

RF direct modulation rate

-

10

-

Gb/s

Threshold current

-

40

-

mA

Polarization extinction ratio

20

-

-

dB

Side mode suppression ratio

40

50

-

dB

Relative intensity noise

-

-

-135

dB/Hz

Chip temperature

10

25

40

Operating temperature

-5

-

+75

Storage temperature

-40

-

+85

A,The testing driving Current@250mA

B,Test driving current@150mA,Selfheterodyne time-delay optical fiber @25km


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Laser section

Current Operation

Range, C.W. (mA)

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Current ( mA )

Voltage ( V )

Gain

100-250

350

2.0

Rear Grating

0-90

120

2.0

Phase Tuning

0-5

10

2.0


Tuning Characteristics graph(tuning range 8.5-10nm)


ttt.png

ttt1.png


ttt2.png

LIV:


tt3.png


Grating Current Toward Wavelength

1560.png

Related products
Name Price Operation
1550nm DBR laser diode
[Explore More]
$2100.00
1550nm DBR laser diode
[Explore More]
$1800.00
1560nm DBR laser diode
[Explore More]
$2100.00
15xxnm DBR laser diode
[Explore More]
$0.00
1550nm DBR laser diode
[Explore More]
$0.00
By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more