close[X]
Your shopping Cart
Part No. Quantity Price Subtotal ETD
Total:$0
Freight and Insurance cost: $ 0.00
View Shopping Cart Checkout
Home / Laser diode / Distributed Feedback Laser / 1567nm DFB Laser diode for CO Sensing

1567nm DFB Laser diode for CO Sensing

The PL-DFB-1567-A-1-SA-14BF 1567nm DFB laser diode module made by LD-PD is a cost effective, highly coherent laser source. The DFB laser diode chip is packaged in an industry standard hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package with TEC and PD Built in.

Name Price Operation
1392-1653.7nm DFB Laser diode
[Explore More]
Email us
 
1567nm DFB PM Laser diode
[Explore More]
$1100.00
 
1567nm DFB SM Laser diode
[Explore More]
$1050.00
 
Features

● Narrow Linewidth < 2MHz

● Excellent wavelength control and stability

● Industry Standard 14 pin Butterfly package

● Mode-Hop free tuning

● Excellant reliability

● Customer specific wavelengths available

Laser Specifications

Tsub=25°C, CW bias unless stated otherwise

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Centre Wavelength

λ

1565.5

1567.0

1567.5

nm

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

40


dB

Threshold Current

Ith


20

30

mA

Operating Current

Iop


80

120

mA

Chip output Power

Pf

10

15

30

mW

Quantum Efficiency

η

0.08

0.12


mW/mA

Current Tuning Coefficient

∆λ/∆I


0.015


nm/mA

Temperature Tuning Coefficient

∆λ/∆T


0.12


nm/K

Forward Voltage

Vf


1.3

2

V

Thermistor Resistance

RT

9.5

10

10.5

Thermistor Temp. Coefficient



-4.4


%/°C

Connector

FC/APC


Spectrum

1567_副本.jpg

L-I Curve

PI.png

Tuning characteristics

ZSL5Y6K%1%Q`$BW](X9UJPL.jpg

DFB Linewidth Testing Result

3F}3~5GMTW8F9$)8_GB@VSG.png


Central Wavelength

1568.jpg


Wavelength Stability

1567nm 波长.png

Beam Quality

D)XRNI6(B736%L%HB68S3.jpg     ZUYY5)4Z332N5V9_ZJ`JF.png

2D                                                                                                                   3D


Camera Analysis 

89A31A99B922B0A5004C93A98748FF54.png


Package Size

H3.png

Pin definition

Schematic Diagram (Top View)

6bf0c09fd2c8fc6e_副本.jpg

Pin Connection


PIN#

Function

PIN#

Function

1

Thermistor

8

NC

2

Thermistor

9

NC

3

NC

10

NC

4

PD Monitor Anode (-)

11

Laser Anode (+),Case Ground

5

PD Monitor Cathode (+)

12

RF Laser Input Cathode (–)

6

Thermoelectric Cooler (+)

13

Laser Anode (+),Case Ground

7

Thermoelectric Cooler (–)

14

NC



Absolute  Maximum Ratings

Item

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Temperature

  

-5

25

70

Chip Temperature

+10

25

40

Operating Current

mA

0

100

150

Forward Voltage

V

0.8

1.2

1.8

TEC Current

A

-

-

1.2

Reverse VoltageLD

V

-

-

2.0

Reverse Voltage(PD)

V

-

-

20

Application

● Tunable diode laser absorption spectroscopy

● CO Monitoring

Ordering Info

PL-DFB-□□□□-☆-▽- XX-14BF

□□□□:Wavelength

1392:1392nm

1512:1512nm

1567:1567nm

*****

1653.7:1653.7nm

☆ :Output Power

A:10mW

B:20mW

▽:Wavelength Tolerance

1:±1nm

2:±2nm

XX: Fiber and Connector Type

SA=SMF-28E+ FC/APC

SP=SMF-28E+ FC/PC

PP=PM Fiber+ FC/PC

PA=PM Fiber+ FC/APC

By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more