850nm Broadband Polarization Insensitive Isolator


The 850± 50nm OCT Broadband Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator is a fiber passive component special designed for Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT) application, which built with TGG crystal, it allows light signal to be delivered in one forward direction and avoid the back reflection light, it's widely used in amplifier system, fiber optic sensor system to protect the light source and lower down the system optical signal noise. The higher power type is available upon request.



Product model



Name Model Price
850nm Broadband Polarization Insensitive Isolator   [PDF]  [RFQ]

HPMIBP- OCT-A-A8C-W850-L-S-SA
Stock NO.: A80152122
USD 1200.00 
 


Parameter



Features

● Low Insertion Loss 

● High Isolation

● High Power 

● Handling High 

● Return Loss

E/O Characteristics

Electrical/Optical Characteristics (Tsub=25°C)

Parameters

Unit

Values

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

850

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±50

Max. PDL at 23℃, λc

dB

0.15

Typ. Isolation

dB

28~32

Min. Isolation at 23

dB

23

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃, λc

dB

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.3 @ 850+/-30nm, 1.7 @   850+/-40nm, 2.0 @ 850+/-50nm

Min. Return Loss   (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

0.3 , 0.5 or specify

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


HI 780 Fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +60

Storage Temperature

-20 to+75

1.*Above specifications are for device without connector.

2. *For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower.


Package Size


glq.png

Application

● Fiber Laser

● Instrumentation

● Fiber Amplifier

● Lab Research

Ordering Info

HPMIBP- OCT-☆-A8▽-W□□□□-□□-□-XX  (HPMIBP:MIR High power Version Isolator)

☆ :Handling Power

A:300mW

B:500mW

▽:Working Mode

P:Pulse

C:Continuous wave

□□□□:Wavelength

850:850nm

*****

1064:1064nm

1310:1310nm

□□:Fiber Jacket

B:Bare fiber

L:900um Loose tube

C:Customize

□:Working axis

F:Fast axis aligment

S:Slow axis aligment

B:Both Axis Work

XX: Fiber and Connector Type

SA= HI780 fiber + FC/APC

SP= HI780 fiber + FC/PC

PP= PM850 fiber + FC/PC

PA= PM850 fiber + FC/APC



By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:0
View shopping cart Settlement