Weak Signal Coherent Receiver Module     


The module integrates a high-speed low-noise analog photoelectric balance detector and a preamplifier small-signal fiber amplifier. In the fabrication process, the splitting ratio and length of the coupler are strictly controlled to further improve the common mode rejection ratio. The preamplifier fiber amplifier uses a special amplifier structure to amplify weak backscattered light. It has the characteristics of low ASE and small NF, and can improve the optical signal-to-noise ratio. The module is suitable for optical fiber sensing, laser wind radar and other fields.



Product model


Name Model Price
1.6G Weak Signal Coherent Receiver Module   [PDF]  [RFQ]

CRM-1.6G-A
Stock NO.: E80040303
[Please inquire]
800M Weak Signal Coherent Receiver Module   [PDF]  [RFQ]

CRM-800M-A
Stock NO.: E80040302
[Please inquire]
300M Weak Signal Coherent Receiver Module   [PDF]  [RFQ]

CRM-300M-A
Stock NO.: E80040301
[Please inquire]
200M Weak Signal Coherent Receiver Module   [PDF]  [RFQ]

CRM-200M-A
Stock NO.: E80040300
[Please inquire]
100M Weak Signal Coherent Receiver Module   [PDF]  [RFQ]

CRM-100M-A
Stock NO.: E80040098
[Please inquire]


Parameter



Features

● Low Noise

● High Bandwidth

● High Transimpedance Gain

● Compact Structure

● Customizable Products

Specifications

Product Model

CRM-100M-A

CRM-200M-A

CRM-300M-A

CRM-800M-A

CRM-1.6G-A

Unit

Wavelength

C-band

C-band

C-band

C-band

C-band

nm

Bandwidth

100M

200M

300M

800M

1.6G

MHz

Detector Responsivity

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

A/W

Transimpedance Gain

10k

10k

10k

10k

10k

V/A

 

Optical Input

Local

<7

<7

<7

<7

<7

dBm

Signal

-50(Typical)

-50(Typical)

-50(Typical)

-50(Typical)

-50(Typical)

dBm

Output Coupling Mode

DC/AC

DC/AC

DC/AC

AC


AC

Supply Voltage

5

5

5

12

12

V

Supply Current

3(max)

3(max)

3(max)

3(max)

3(max)

A

Optical Fiber Type

SMF-28( or PM)

Optical Input

FC/APC

Radio Frequency Output

SMA

Communication Interface

RS232

Shape Size

120*100*25mm


Test Result

P13-1.png

Coherent Receiving Optical Path Map


P13-2.jpg

Comparisons of Coherent Beat Frequency Signals


P13-3.jpg

Signal local details

Application

● Optical Fiber Sensing

● Doppler Wind Lidar

● OCT

● Laser Ranging

● Spectrometry



By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:
View shopping cart Settlement