1550nm High Peak Power Fiber Laser     


This product features an optical path design with a MOPA structure,capable of generating ns-level pulse width and a peak power of up to 15 kW,with a repetition frequency ranging from 50 kHz to 360 kHz.It exhibits high electrical-to-optical conversion efficiency,low ASE(Amplified Spontaneous Emission),and nonlinear noise effects,as well as a wide operating temperature range.



Product model


Name Model Price
1550nm High Peak Power Fiber Laser   [PDF]  [RFQ]

PL-PLS-A-A82-P0110-F30100
(Stock NO. Not entered)
[Please inquire]


Parameter



Features

● Optical Path Design with MOPA Structure

● Ns-level Pulse Width

● Peak Power up to 15 kW

● Repetition Frequency from 50 kHz to 360 kHz

● High Electro-Optical Efficiency

● Low ASE and Nonlinear Noise Effects

● Wide Operating Temperature Range

E/O Characteristics

Optical indicators

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Note

Working Mode



Pulse



Center Wavelength

nm

1545

1550

1555


Pulse Width

ns


4



Repetition Frequency

KHz

30

50

100

customizable

Average Power

W


3

6

customizable

Peak Power

kW


12


customizable

Polarization State

NA


Random



Trigger Mode

NA


Internal/External



Pulse   Output Delay Jitter

ns



3


Electrical Power Consumption

W



100


Working Voltage

V


28



Working Temp.@Shell

-40


60


Storage Temp

-40


105


Package Size

mm


160*160*30



Weight

g



2000


Optical Output Mode



Multimode fiber patch cable


customizable collimating lens

Length of Output Optical Fiber

m


0.3


3mm sleeve

Interface Mode



J29A-15ZKW




Dimension

unit(mm)

t2.png

Application

● Remote Sensing Survey: Ideal for detailed terrain and environmental mapping.

● Autonomous/Assisted Driving: Enhances safety and navigation for self-driving and assisted driving systems.

● Laser Ranging: Critical for drones and aircraft to detect and avoid obstacles.

Ordering Info

PL-PLS-☆-A8□-P▽-F□□

☆ :Peak Power

A:15kW

B:50kW

A8□:Wavelength 

1:1064nm

2:1550nm

3: Customize

P▽:Pulse Width

P0110=1-10ns

F□□Repetition Frequency rate in kHz

F30100=30-100KHz Tunable



By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:
View shopping cart Settlement