1540nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module


Central wavelength 1540nm; Optical output 10mW; Narrow linewidth < 3KHz; No fast Tuning; with TEC; PM1550; FC/APC; Module Package

Part Number  :  PL-NLWM-1540-A-2-PA-A-M
Unit Price  :  USD [Please inquire]
Lead time  :   [Please inquire]
Inventory quantity   :   [Please inquire]
Stock NO.   :  
Email Us Request for Quotation

LD-PD's narrow linewidth single-frequency laser using an unique the semiconductor external cavity structure. The typical output bandwidth is less than 3KHz linewidth and the wavelength has low sensitivity to vibration. This device has high side-mode suppression ratio, low relative intensity noise and excellent wavelength stability for a variety of applications for harsh environment.

LD-PD's narrow linewidth single-frequency laser has its own patents, high structural stability, mature technology and it is suitable for mass production. This devise complies with Telcordia GR-468 standard and has passed the long-term reliability test.

Optical Parameters (2)

No Fast Tuning

Option

Units

Linewidth (3)

< 5(A:<3,B: <5,C:   <10)

< 20

kHz

Frequency Noise

5 Hz1 kHz

1 kHz100 kHz

100 kHz3 MHz

3 MHz100 MHz

< 1x106

< 5x103

< 5x105

< 1x105

< 2x106

< 5x104

< 5x105

< 1x105

Hz2/Hz

Frequency Stability

3

5

MHz

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

> 50

dB

Polarization Extinction Ratio

>20

dB

Light Isolation

>40

dB

Optical Signal Noise Ratio

60

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

< -140 (1 kHz - 10 kHz)

< - 160 (10 kHz - 1 MHz)

< -165 (1 MHz - 1 GHz)

dBc/Hz

Output Type

CW



Available Configurations


Units

Wavelength Option(1)

15251565 / 1617 (ITU   grid)

nm

Output Power Option

10,30 or 60

mW

Fast Frequency Tuning Option

No Fast Tuning

Option


Fast Frequency Tuning Range

N/A

5

GHz


Electrical Parameters


Units

Power Supply

+ 4.75 to 5.25(Typ5

VDC

Power Consumption (5)

< 6

W

Mechanical Parameters


Units

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Humidity Level

95, Non-Condensing

%

Dimensions (H x W x L)

100×57×12

mm

Fiber Type

PM Panda


Optical Connector Type

FC / APC (Narrow Key), Key Aligned   to Slow Axis

Computer Interface


Interface

RS-232

Connector

Hirose DF11-12DP-2DS

PC-Side Software (6)

LD-PD Control and   Monitoring Software

Power and Communication Module

LD-PD’s 12 V PS-PU (Optional)


Fast Frequency Tuning (Option )

Units

Frequency Tuning Method

Through External Modulation   Input

Tuning Voltage Magnitude(4)

2.5

V

Modulation Range(GHz)(Tuning   Range)

5

GHz

Modulation rate(Tuning Speed)

Max 200

KHz

Typical specifications may vary depending upon user’s requirements

(1) In vacuum

(2) At nominal wavelength

(3) Linewidth Value measured by Autocorrelation heterodyne method

(4) Voltage must be fixed at 0V at turn-on and resets

(5) Typical at 25℃ for 60 mW output power

(6) Windows XP/VISTA/7 Compatible


Spectrum

NO))P61{0A7N6XMZBVEW6NK.jpg


Ultra-Narrow Linewidth(Down to 1.5KHZ)

LI2%BUOA9804RL6}(CN9@WL.jpg

The low frequency noise and narrow linewidth of our Module enables coherence lengths beyond 20 kilometers, 

ideal for ranged applications such as Doppler LiDAR.


Power Stability

QF9DE)4D~KPYXT7~P[EA})1_tmb.jpg


RIN LEVEL Test Curve

T1.jpg


t2.jpg


t3.jpg


t4.jpg


t5.jpg



Related



Name Model Price
1550nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-A-2-PA-A-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 30mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-B-2-PA-A-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 60mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-C-2-PA-A-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-A-2-PA-B-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 30mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-B-2-PA-B-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 60mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-C-2-PA-B-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-A-2-PA-C-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 30mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-B-2-PA-C-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 60mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-C-2-PA-C-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-A-2-PA-D-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 30mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-B-2-PA-D-M

[Please inquire]
1550nm 60mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1550-C-2-PA-D-M

[Please inquire]
1540nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1540-A-2-PA-B-M

[Please inquire]
1540nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1540-A-2-PA-C-M

[Please inquire]
1540nm 10mW Narrow linewidth single-frequency laser Module [PDF]

PL-NLWM-1540-A-2-PA-D-M

[Please inquire]

Download





Recommended



Request for Quotation



By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:
View shopping cart Settlement
 TOP
提示