50mW C+L band ASE Broadband Light Source


Operating wavelength 1528~1603nm, Output power 50 mW, Spectral Width ≥75nm@3dB, SMF-28, FC/APC

Part Number  :  ASE-CL-50-T-SM-M
Unit Price  :  USD [Please inquire]
Lead time  :   [Please inquire]
Inventory quantity   :   [Please inquire]
Stock NO.   :  B80010046
Email Us Request for Quotation

LD-PD's 1.5µm ASE light sources series provide broad wavelength range covering from C to L band and high output power to help you maximize your capabilities of optical component spectral measurements and systems compliance tests both in manufacturing and R&D environments.We special design Ultra compact module package for Customer’s system integration.

Optical Parameters

Unit

Typical   Value

Remarks

Wavelength Range

nm

1528~1603

≥75nm@3dB, C+L band

Total Output Power

mW

10/20/50/100/200


Power Turning Range

-

10%~100%

*Optional

Spectral Flatness

dB

≤3

*

Output Isolation

dB

>35


Power Instability(15min.)

dB

≤   ±0.02

≤±0.5%

Power Instability(8hr)

dB

≤   ±0.05

≤±1.2%

Degree of Polarization

dB

≤ 0.2


Optical Fiber

-

SMF-28/PM1550


Fiber connector

-

FC/APC



Spectrum

tu1.png


General Parameters

Bench-top

Module

Control Function

Key lock switch, Push button

RS232 serial Communication

Remote control Port

Optional

DB9 Female

Power Supply

AC100~240V,<30W

DC5V,<15W

Dimensions

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)mm

125(W)×150(D)×20(H)mm

Operation Temperature

-5~+35°C

Operation Humidity

0~70%


Related



Name Model Price
10mW C+L band ASE Broadband Light Source [PDF]

ASE-CL-10-T-SM-M

[Please inquire]
20mW C+L band ASE Broadband Light Source [PDF]

ASE-CL-20-T-SM-M

[Please inquire]
100mW C+L band ASE Broadband Light Source [PDF]

ASE-CL-100-T-SM-M

[Please inquire]
200mW C+L band ASE Broadband Light Source [PDF]

ASE-CL-200-T-SM-M

[Please inquire]

Download





Recommended



Request for Quotation



By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:
View shopping cart Settlement
 TOP
提示